Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛁 Procurement Opportunity For Hygiene And Pest Control Products 🛁 The Health & Family Welfare Department Of Gujarat Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Density Polyethylene Buckets, Toilet Soap Or Liquid, Air Freshener Liquid, And Insecticides For Mosquito Control. 🚫🫀 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Hygiene And Pest Control Products. Keywords: Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat, Hygiene Products, Pest Control, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Density Polyethylene Bucket,Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Air Freshener Liquid,Insecticides For Mosqui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAYATRI ENTERPRISEAADHYA ENTERPRISEAADHYA ENTERPRISEAADHYA ENTERPRISEAADHYA ENTE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHYA ENTERPRISE | Make : Model : | 26-05-2024 13:43:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMPUTEK SERVICES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 19-05-2024 20:04:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISE | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 14-05-2024 17:21:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MRCLEAN | 18-05-2024 19:04:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Model : | 27-05-2024 09:43:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KHODIYAR PROVISION STORE | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 27-05-2024 19:39:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 18-05-2024 18:21:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RR ENTERPRISE | Make : Model : | 12-05-2024 13:01:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAPPHIRE | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 26-05-2024 17:51:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LH01 | 20-05-2024 09:07:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 17-05-2024 17:17:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | Make : DETTOL Model : HAND WASH | 22-05-2024 17:15:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 20-05-2024 09:09:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 27-05-2024 19:11:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | ZABBICS | Make : Cello Model : CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 22-05-2024 18:20:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cello HDPE Bucket of Capacity 16 liter Liters | Cello | CELLO FROSTY 16 LITER BUCKET | 300 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| DETTOL 200 ml Liquid Handwash | DETTOL | HAND WASH | 4800 | ₹ 345600.000 |
| BAYGON 625 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | BAYGON | Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches | 4800 | ₹ 1075200.000 |
| Unbranded Air Freshener Solid/Block Rose | NA | Air Freshener Solid/Block | 4800 | ₹ 90240.000 |
| Lizol floor cleaner 2000 ml | Lizol | lizol2l | 1800 | ₹ 673200.000 |
| Harpic toilet cleaner 500 ml | Harpic | (HARPIC TOILET CLEANER) | 2400 | ₹ 237600.000 |
| godrej Air freshener Liquid Musk | godrej | GODREJ AIR FHRESHNER 240ml | 4800 | ₹ 407520.000 |
High density polyethylene bucket,high density polyethylene bucket,toilet soap, liquid (v2) as per i
Read more
High density polyethylene bucket,high density polyethylene bucket,toilet soap, liquid (v2) as per i
Read more
Toilet soap or liquid,towel hand cotton turkish (iaf),high density polyethylene bucket,high density
Read more
Emery cloth,high density polyethylene bucket,high density polyethylene bucket,insecticides for mosq
Read more
Door mat jute,door mats,high density polyethylene bucket,toilet soap or liquid,toilet soap or liqui
Read more
High density polyethylene bucket,cleaning duster (v3),air freshener liquid (v2),toilet cleaner liqu
Read more
Toilet paper (v2) as per is 14661,toilet soap or liquid,high density polyethylene bucket,high densi
Read more
High density polyethylene bucket,high density polyethylene bucket,high density polyethylene bucket,
Read more
of your Industry type