Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Window Dropper 🔧 Coupling Flange 🚫 Brake Manual Valve Assembly 🔧 Assy Piston Ring 🔧 Main Brake Valve 🔧 Regulator 🏞️ Field Replacable Parts Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Dropper,Coupling Flange,Brake Manual Valve,Assy Piston Ring,Main Brake Valve,Regulator,Field
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 10-06-2024 00:37:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 10-06-2024 01:26:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 00:58:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SHRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WINDOW DROPPER,COUPLING FLANGE,BRAKE MANUAL VALVE,ASSY PISTON RING,MAIN BRAKE VALVE,REGULATOR,FIELD | 61649.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW DROPPER,COUPLING FLANGE,BRAKE MANUAL VALVE,ASSY PISTON RING,MAIN BRAKE VALVE,REGULATOR,FIELD | 65043.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW DROPPER,COUPLING FLANGE,BRAKE MANUAL VALVE,ASSY PISTON RING,MAIN BRAKE VALVE,REGULATOR,FIELD | 66946.00 | L3 |