Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Roads Ing From (1) Upanagar C.R.P.F Camp Trijunction To Nh 08 (L 900.00 Mtr) (2) Satyaram Chowdhury H.S School Approach Road (L 330.00 Mtr) At Upanagar (3) Adc Sub Zonal Ofice Approach Road (L 100.00 Mtr) At Upanagar Under Ambass
|
| Description |
Sh Patch Metalling, Grouting, Carpeting, Seal Coating, Clearing Of Land Slide, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Palasiding, Constn. Of Unlined Surface Drain, Placing Of Gunny Bags Etc. (2nd Call)&Amp#X0d
&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEPWD_58537_1 |
|
Reference Number |
31/EE/PWD(RandB)/AMB/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48492 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ambassa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=59527 |
| Start Date | February 19, 2025 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2025
Expired 558 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc. of roads ing from (1) upanagar c.r.p.f camp trijunction to nh-08 (l-900.00 mtr) (2) satyaram chowdhury h.s school approach/ internal road (l- 330.00 mtr) at upanagar (3) adc sub-zonal ofice approach/ internal road (l-100.00mtr) at upan
Mtc. of roads ing from (1) upanagar c.r.p.f camp trijunction to nh-08 (l-900.00 mtr) (2) satyaram chowdhury h.s school approach/ internal road (l- 330.00 mtr) at upanagar (3) adc sub-zonal ofice approach/ internal road (l-100.00mtr) at upan
Read moreMtc. of roads ing from(1)upanagar bazartrijunction to radio transmission tower (l-750.00mtr) (2) upanagar c.r.p.f camp approach road (l- 450.00 mtr) (3) upanagar rehabilitation centre approach road (l-100.00 mtr) under ambassa r.d block d
Mtc. of roads ing from(1)upanagar bazartrijunction to radio transmission tower (l-750.00mtr) (2) upanagar c.r.p.f camp approach road (l- 450.00 mtr) (3) upanagar rehabilitation centre approach road (l-100.00 mtr) under ambassa r.d block d
Read moreMtc. of roads ing from(i)upanagar bazartrijunction to radio transmission tower(l-750.00 m)(ii)upanagar c.r.p.f camp approach road(l-450.00m)(iii)upanagar rehabilitation centre approach road(l-100.00m)under ambassa r.d block during the year 23-24
Sh- patch metalling, grouting, carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny bags etc. (3rd call)
Read moreMtc. of road i) hrishyamukh food godown approach road (l-400.00 mtr), ii) hrishyamukh electric sub-division office approach road (l-200.00 mtr), iii) hrishyamukh h.s. school approach road (l-200.00 mtr) and iv) nalua gram panchayet approach road (l-
Patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting and allied works.
Read moreMtc. of road i) hrishyamukh food godown approach road (l-400.00 mtr), ii) hrishyamukh electric sub-division office approach road (l-200.00 mtr), iii) hrishyamukh h.s. school approach road(l-200.00mtr) and iv)nalua gram panchayet approach (2nd call)
Patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting and allied works
Read moreMaintenance of the pwd road from officetilla bsnl office to st boys hostel l 330.00 mtr. from ch. 190.00 to ch. 330.00 mtr. under pwd randb khowai subdivision during the year 2025 2026 sh c. c. pavement and brick drain work.gr 2
Works
Read moreMtc. of road i) hrishyamukh electric sub-division office approach road (l- 200.00 mtr.) ii) belonia- srinagar road to hrishyamukh food go-down (l-400.00 mtr.), and iii) hrishyamukh h.s school approach road (l-200.00 mtr.) iv) belonia-srinagar road ..
Patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting and other allied works.
Read moreImprovement of approach road for bailey bridge (at existing spt bridge) in the road from howrah embankment (ramsundar nagar) to box cell cd via mukta pran sangha (l 900.00 mtr) under amc ward no. 36 and 37
Sh patch-soling, wbm, carpeting, toe wall, retaining wall, rcc drain etc. under scheme for special assistance to states for capital investment for 2024-25
Read moreFormation of a road from agartala-simna road to mission(l-900.00mtr)/sh patch soling, wbm-3, side berm, carpeting, seal coat etc.(group-ii/ch. 450.00 mtr to 900.00 mtr)
Formation of a road from agartala-simna road to mission(l-900.00mtr)/sh patch soling, wbm-3, side berm, carpeting, seal coat etc.(group-ii/ch. 450.00 mtr to 900.00 mtr)
Read moreof your Industry type