Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Layer Switch,Access Layer Switch,1 G Single Mode Fibre Optic Transceiver,42 U Rack,9 U Rack,Ins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER WORLD
Contract Value
377936
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjib Bhattacharjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER WORLD | - | 08-03-2024 15:59:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 14:24:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S WONDER CREATION | - | 08-03-2024 13:15:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Technology Horizon | - | 08-03-2024 12:06:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : Access Layer Switch,Access Layer Switch,1G Single mode Fibre optic transceiver,42U Rack,9U Rack,Ins | 377936.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Technology Horizon (MII) | Item Categories : Access Layer Switch,Access Layer Switch,1G Single mode Fibre optic transceiver,42U Rack,9U Rack,Ins | 592464.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Layer Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 156940.000 |
| Access Layer Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 125552.000 |
| 1G Single mode Fibre optic transceiver | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| 42U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41890.000 |
| 9U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5074.000 |
| Installation and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |