Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss 304 Wire: Soft, Thickness 1 Mm For Ndc,Ss 304 Wire: Thickness 2.5 Mm For Fills: Ct
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3854355
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 22:36
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KIRAN WIRE NETTING COKIRAN WIRE NETTING CO

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shuchi Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIAN METALS Make : ASIAN METALS SS WIRE Model : ASIAN METALS SS WIRE Title : ASIAN METALS SS WIRE 15-09-2023 18:18:52 N/A Evaluated
2 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : UNBRAND Model : SS 304 WIRE: SOFT, THICKNESS 1 MM FOR NDC Title : SS 304 WIRE: SOFT, THICKNESS 1 MM FOR NDC 16-09-2023 15:24:40 N/A Evaluated
3 GS COOLING TOWERS & COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GS Cooling Towers Model : WIRE-SS-1MM Title : SS-304 Wire 1 mm thick 17-09-2023 23:23:19 MSE Evaluated
4 IMPEX INDIA Make : SS 304 WIRE Model : SS 304 WIRE: SOFT, THICKNESS 1 MM FOR NDC (Q3) , Title : SS 304 WIRE: SOFT, THICKNESS 1 MM FOR NDC (Q3) , 09-09-2023 13:16:33 N/A Evaluated
5 JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : GI Pipe Title : GI Pipe 16-09-2023 10:24:46 N/A Evaluated
6 JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 1.0 Title : SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 1.0 MM 18-09-2023 10:59:51 MSE Evaluated
7 JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : SS WIRE Title : SS WIRE 17-09-2023 12:52:44 N/A Evaluated
8 K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL MATERIALS 17-09-2023 20:50:45 N/A Evaluated
9 KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 1.0 16-09-2023 13:10:23 MSE Evaluated
10 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : ss wire Title : ss wire 18-09-2023 10:51:34 N/A Evaluated
11 MAHADEV METAL INDIA Make : MAHADEV Model : MAHADEV Title : CS PIPE 20NB 18-09-2023 10:20:57 N/A Evaluated
12 Pitambra International Make : OEM Model : SS 304 WIRE Title : SS 304 WIRE 18-09-2023 03:41:00 MSE Evaluated
13 TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 1.0 Title : SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 1.0 MM FOR NOZZLES OF COOLING TOWER 18-09-2023 10:52:45 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 1.0 KIRAN MESH KIRAN MESH 100 ₹ 29200.000
SS 304 WIRE (SINGLE & SOFT) WIRE OF THICKNESS 2.5 MM FOR FILLS OF NDCT. KIRAN MESH KIRAN MESH 300 ₹ 80100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise