Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Dominent Single Colour Sheet Fed Offset Printing Machine No 3 Mech
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6046046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DHARM ENGINEERING AND DIESEL WORKS
Contract Value
99200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D R DIESELS | 20-03-2025 21:58:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DHARM ENGINEERING AND DIESEL WORKS | 20-03-2025 19:08:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHESH ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-03-2025 15:41:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | QULITY PRAMOTORS SALES AND SERVICE | 20-03-2025 22:55:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DHARM ENGINEERING AND DIESEL WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Dominent Single Colour Sheet Fed Offset Printing Machine No 3 Mech | 99200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D R DIESELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Dominent Single Colour Sheet Fed Offset Printing Machine No 3 Mech | 115980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QULITY PRAMOTORS SALES AND SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Dominent Single Colour Sheet Fed Offset Printing Machine No 3 Mech | 137988.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Dominent Single Colour Sheet Fed Offset Printing Machine No 3 Mechanical Fault and Repairing and Overhauling; Dominent Single Colour Sheet Fed Offset Printing Machine No 3 Mechanical Fault and Repairing and Overhaulin.. | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 99200.000 |