Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent Bid Invitation For Heat Exchanger Part 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entity, Na, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Heat Exchanger Part (Heat Exchanger Part No123307500147) For A Fire Engine, Model Greaves Cotton Make, Cu. 🗓️ Deadline: May 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Critical Component For The Maintenance Of Firefighting Equipment And Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Heat Exchanger Part, Fire Engine, Greaves Cotton Make, Cu, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Heat Exchanger Part No123307500147 For Fire Engine Greaves Cotton Make,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL ENGINEERING
211218.82
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING | 27-04-2024 16:37:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANJANA ENGINEERING | 22-04-2024 13:30:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGER PART NO123307500147 FOR FIRE ENGINE GREAVES COTTON MAKE,Cu | 211218.82 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGER PART NO123307500147 FOR FIRE ENGINE GREAVES COTTON MAKE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 160568.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGER GASKET FOR FIRE ENGINE GREAVES COTTON MAKE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - FLEX FUEL PIPE PART NO123300190297 FOR FIRE ENGINE GREAVES COTTON MAKE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21858.320 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE ENGINEER VISIT ON SITE FOR REPAIR DISMANTLING AND REFITTING OF SPARES FOR 3 NO OF FIRE ENGINES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |
Greaves cotton make cpcb-ii engine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower car spares for greaves cotton engine. part no 100007762944,hsn code 85371000, d500 mcgt08 controllergsmmod4-20m make greaves cotton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower car spares for greaves cotton engine. part no 100007762944,hsn code 85371000, d500 mcgt08 controllergsmmod4-20m make greaves cotton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type