Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Wire Galvanized 1.6 Mm (16 Swg) To Is: 280/2006 With Amndt. 2. Soft Drawn.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106768357 |
|
Reference Number |
23240084 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106768357/viewNitPdf_5053347.pdf |
| Start Date | July 23, 2025 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2025
Expired 361 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
G. i. wire 0.900 mm (20 swg) to is: 280/2006 with amndt. no. 1, soft drawn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. wire 0.900 mm (20 swg) to is: 280/2006, soft drawn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanized 1.6 mm 16 swg is: 280/1978 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel wire, galvanized dia.1.6mm (16 swg) to is: 280 - 2006.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire steel mild galvanised 1.6 mm dia (16 swg) specn: mat.specn. - steel, is: 280/2006 (soft) or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM s wire (for general engg.purpose)-1.6 mm dia, 16 swg-soft. material and specification:is:280- 2006(rev.4).amend no.1 of august 2009, the wire shall be hot dipped galvanized(light coated),soft
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM s wire (for general engg.purpose)-1.6 mm dia, 16 swg-soft. material and specification:is:280-2006(rev.4).amend no.1 of august 2009.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM s wire (for general engg.purpose)-1.6 mm dia, 16 swg-soft.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type