Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Opportunity: Qubit Dsdna Hs Assay Kit 🧬 The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Qubit Dsdna Hs Assay Kits With High Sensitivity D1000 Reagents And Screen Tape. 🔬 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements For High Sensitivity Dna Assay Kits. Keywords: Qubit Dsdna Hs Assay Kit, High Sensitivity, D1000 Reagents, Screen Tape, Health Research, Government Procurement, Molecular Biology Reagents| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qubit Dsdna Hs Assay Kit 500 1 Kit,High Sensitivity D1000 Reagents,High Sensitivity D1000 Screentap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDGENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITEDGENAXY SCIEN...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suraj Santosh Bhagade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 29-05-2024 16:26:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 15:37:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-05-2024 15:32:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 24-05-2024 15:25:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 14:46:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUBIT DSDNA HS ASSAY KIT 500 1 KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29606.390 |
| Genaxy 1 200 ul Low retention aerosol filter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18740.000 |
| 4368814 KIT HIGH CAPACITY CDNA RT 200 RXNS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24511.000 |
| A25742 PowerUpa SYBRa GreenMaster Mix for qPCR ThermoFisher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3026.000 |