Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Seater Sofa Set,Flower Pots Plastic,Flower Pots Brass,Pad Lock 50mm,Register 500 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORCES ARMY STORES | - | 22-02-2024 13:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INC | - | 22-02-2024 12:59:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 12:53:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OPAL DESIGNS AND ENGINEERS | - | 24-02-2024 10:01:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RENOVART VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 23:14:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 22-02-2024 13:13:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa Set,Flower Pots Plastic,Flower Pots Brass,Pad Lock 50mm,Register 500 Pages | 170000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa Set,Flower Pots Plastic,Flower Pots Brass,Pad Lock 50mm,Register 500 Pages | 175830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa Set,Flower Pots Plastic,Flower Pots Brass,Pad Lock 50mm,Register 500 Pages | 178750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORCES ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa Set,Flower Pots Plastic,Flower Pots Brass,Pad Lock 50mm,Register 500 Pages | 186920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RENOVART VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 5 Seater Sofa Set,Flower Pots Plastic,Flower Pots Brass,Pad Lock 50mm,Register 500 Pages | 260600.00 | L5 |