Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Plate 10000 X1500 X8 Mm Dnv Gr. 316 L,Ss Plate 10000 X1500 X9 Mm Dnv Gr. 316 L,Ss Plate 10000 X1500 X10 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED
Contract Value
49896000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sam Sandeep K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE STEEL | - | 22-06-2023 13:09:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURA STEEL | - | 24-06-2023 11:32:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI NIRYAAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 17:02:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 23-06-2023 16:54:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | deeplaxmi steel | - | 24-06-2023 15:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 16-06-2023 11:29:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | - | 22-06-2023 19:11:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 11:41:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 12:35:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 28-06-2023 17:46:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LAXMIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 11:55:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PADMAVATI STEEL & ENGG CO | - | 22-06-2023 15:01:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RV INDUSTRIES | - | 15-06-2023 10:57:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SKM Engg | - | 24-06-2023 16:11:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 22-06-2023 16:05:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 23-06-2023 12:22:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 16:25:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE 10000X1500X8MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X9MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X10MM | 49896000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS PLATE 10000X1500X8MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X9MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X10MM | 55054080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHAPURA STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE 10000X1500X8MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X9MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X10MM | 58421088.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SS PLATE 10000X1500X8MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X9MM DNV GR. 316L,SS PLATE 10000X1500X10MM | 71928000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS PLATE 10000X1500X8MM DNV GR. 316L | NA | BOQ Item | 23040 | ₹ 8870400.000 |
| SS PLATE 10000X1500X9MM DNV GR. 316L | NA | BOQ Item | 32400 | ₹ 12474000.000 |
| SS PLATE 10000X1500X10MM DNV GR. 316L | NA | BOQ Item | 64800 | ₹ 24948000.000 |
| SS PLATE 6000X1500X13MM DNV GR. 316L | NA | BOQ Item | 9360 | ₹ 3603600.000 |