Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Mechanized Cleaning And Amoc Of Bio Toilets 🚽 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Mechanized Cleaning And Annual Maintenance Overhaul Contract (Amoc) Services For Bio Toilets In The Vande Bharat Train Set. 🛤️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Demonstrate Expertise In This Specialized Field And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, To Meet The High Standards Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Amoc, Bio Toilets, Vande Bharat Train Set, Government Contract, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning And Amoc Of Bio Toilets In Vande Bharat Train Set At
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4801287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2024 21:53
End Date
Expired 09/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS

Contract Value

8749595.52

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 09-04-2024 14:12:13 MSE Qualified
2 ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES 21-03-2024 10:53:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED 08-04-2024 17:21:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS 15-04-2024 10:44:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER 04-04-2024 17:58:52 MSE Disqualified
6 MOHAN KUMAR 14-04-2024 12:31:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE 15-04-2024 10:49:47 MSE Disqualified
8 rr chem consumer products 01-04-2024 12:56:57 MSE Disqualified
9 TAURUS ENTERPRISES 15-04-2024 10:38:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 THARU & SONS 12-04-2024 17:06:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and AMOC of bio toilets in Vande Bharat train set at 8749595.52 L1
2 THARU & SONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and AMOC of bio toilets in Vande Bharat train set at 9635988.00 L2
3 MOHAN KUMAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and AMOC of bio toilets in Vande Bharat train set at 11990000.00 L3
4 AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and AMOC of bio toilets in Vande Bharat train set at 15976791.04 L4
5 BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and AMOC of bio toilets in Vande Bharat train set at 26424096.96 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning and AMOC of bio toilets in Vande Bharat train set at coaching depot Jalna of NED division for a period of 02 years Sch A MCC and AMOC of bio toilet Cost of Manpower Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7000000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Sch B Provision of toiletries in AC coaches as per Scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 611669.760
Custom Bid for Services - Sch C Foam cleaning of seats as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 346134.400
Custom Bid for Services - Sch D Machines Chemicals Tools PPE as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 786539.520
Custom Bid for Services - Sch E Effluent sampling test as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5251.840
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise