Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Harpic,Colin 500 Ml,Dusting Cloth,Room Freshner,Napthelene Ball,Broom Soft Big,Coconut Broom,Lizol,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3857091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 16:43
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arihant Trade Center - 28-08-2023 16:12:05 N/A Qualified
2 Ashok Agency - 28-08-2023 18:03:07 MSE Qualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 31-08-2023 15:37:04 MSE Disqualified
4 Kuber Solutions - 28-08-2023 18:40:34 MSE Qualified
5 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 01-09-2023 09:51:12 MSE Disqualified
6 Shree Vimal Enterprise - 28-08-2023 15:23:16 MSE Qualified
7 Shreeji Corporation - 01-09-2023 10:36:36 MSE Disqualified
8 SINGH DYE CHEM - 01-09-2023 07:11:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Vimal Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Harpic,Colin 500 Ml,Dusting Cloth,Room Freshner,Napthelene Ball,Broom Soft Big,Coconut Broom,Lizol, 53460.00 L1
2 Arihant Trade Center Item Categories : Harpic,Colin 500 Ml,Dusting Cloth,Room Freshner,Napthelene Ball,Broom Soft Big,Coconut Broom,Lizol, 56150.00 L2
3 Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Harpic,Colin 500 Ml,Dusting Cloth,Room Freshner,Napthelene Ball,Broom Soft Big,Coconut Broom,Lizol, 56825.00 L3
4 Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Harpic,Colin 500 Ml,Dusting Cloth,Room Freshner,Napthelene Ball,Broom Soft Big,Coconut Broom,Lizol, 61675.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise