Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Etp Pump With Electric Motor,Acid Charge Pump With Electric Motor,Mud Pump With Electric Motor
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5129856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 22:10
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

245000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mansing Hansda
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Associated Engineers Make : KBL Model : KPD 32/13 Title : PUMP WITH MOTOR 08-08-2024 12:36:29 MII Qualified
2 B K Gopala Pumps and Equipments Make : B K GOPALA PUMPS AND EQUIPMENTS Model : BKGPSP-50 Title : Self Priming centrifugal pump 16-08-2024 23:12:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 Flow Line Pumps and Engineers Make : Flow Line Pumps And Engineers Model : ETP Pump With Electric Motor Title : ETP Pump With Electric Motor 12-08-2024 11:10:44 MII Disqualified
4 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GMP-S 12/5 A Title : GMP-S 12/5 A 16-08-2024 11:04:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSEMP-2 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 50 MM SELF PRIMING PUMPSET 13-08-2024 13:37:17 MII MSE Qualified
6 PUMPS TECH Make : JEE PUMPS Model : JMSP 120/50-SS316 Title : Self Priming Pumpset 16-08-2024 16:17:27 MII Qualified
7 ROYSONS ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : Roysons Engineers Private Limited Model : RSP-40-110 Title : SELF PRIMING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP 16-08-2024 17:48:35 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SMARTECH ENGINEERS Make : SURGE PUMPS Model : SP-202-GT-SS-MC-2-00-PBC Title : SELF PRIMING CENTRIFULAL PUMP 12-08-2024 12:39:19 MII Disqualified
9 VENUS ENTERPRISES Make : CNP PUMP Model : ETP Pump With Electric Motor Title : ETP Pump With Electric Motor 16-08-2024 18:18:14 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ETP Pump with Electric motor,Acid Charge Pump with Electric Motor,Mud Pump with electric motor 245000.00 L1
2 PUMPS TECH (MII) Item Categories : ETP Pump with Electric motor,Acid Charge Pump with Electric Motor,Mud Pump with electric motor 385366.00 L2
3 B K Gopala Pumps and Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ETP Pump with Electric motor,Acid Charge Pump with Electric Motor,Mud Pump with electric motor 385900.00 L3
4 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ETP Pump with Electric motor,Acid Charge Pump with Electric Motor,Mud Pump with electric motor 520000.00 L4
5 Associated Engineers (MII) Item Categories : ETP Pump with Electric motor,Acid Charge Pump with Electric Motor,Mud Pump with electric motor 1100000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GMP-S 12/5 A GLOBESEAL GMP-S 12/5 A 2 ₹ 128000.000
GMP-S 12/5 A GLOBESEAL GMP-S 12/5 A 1 ₹ 64000.000
GMP 3A Mud Pump with electric motor GLOBESEAL GMP 3A 1 ₹ 53000.000