Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ups 1 Kva,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Hdmi Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4057985
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 08, 2023 02:16
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR - 17-10-2023 13:27:06 N/A Qualified
2 EWIT INFOTECH - 14-10-2023 11:59:25 MSE Disqualified
3 GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY - 17-10-2023 13:19:31 MSE Qualified
4 M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE - 17-10-2023 11:43:38 MSE Qualified
5 M/S K M TRADERS - 17-10-2023 13:02:47 MSE Qualified
6 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 17-10-2023 20:14:21 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad,HDMI Cable 24500.00 L1
2 M/S K M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad,HDMI Cable 25000.00 L2
3 GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad,HDMI Cable 26450.00 L3
4 BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,Keyboard,Mouse,Mouse Pad,HDMI Cable 32700.00 L4