Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Steel Cord Belts For Coal Handling 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1600mm 2500 St Fr Steel Cord Belt And 1600mm 630 St Fr Steel Cord Belt. 🪢 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Safety And Quality Standards Required For Coal Handling Operations. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Steel Cord Belt, Coal Handling, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
1600mm 2500 St Fr Steel Cord Belt,1600mm 630 St Fr Steel Cord Belt
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4947880
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 19, 2024 01:16
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yakkala Ravi Kartheek
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORECH Model : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT Title : 1600 mm x ST 2500 x 8/6 x Grade-FRAS, RIP Check Textile Breaker on Top Continuously. 07-06-2024 15:14:16 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NRC Model : SECL:ST Belt, 1600mm x ST 2500 Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt. 1600mm x ST2500 10-06-2024 11:21:49 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 NATIONAL EXPORTS CORPORATION Make : NEC Model : NEC: ST Belt. 1600mm x ST2500 Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt. 1600mm x ST2500 08-06-2024 18:00:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Oriental Model : MAXX STEEL FLEX Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 10-06-2024 08:55:35 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
5 SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Steel Cord 1600mm, ST-2500, 8/6, FRAS (RCB) Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 1600mm, ST-2500, Top 8mm, Bot 6mm, Grade FRAS, Dia 7.4mm, NOC 79, with RCB 08-06-2024 12:47:37 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise