Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Electrodes For Welding 💥 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Electrodes For Welding. 🏗️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Electrodes Are Required: Electrode E 7018 4 Mm Electrode E 7018 5 Mm Electrode Steel 3.15 Mm Low H2 Electrode E 312 2.5 Mm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The High Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Electrodes, Welding, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode E 7018 4 Mm,Electrode E 7018 5 Mm,Electrode Steel 3.15 Mm Low H2,Electrode E 312 2.5 Mm,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDS & S ASSOCIATESVIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIV...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemant Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | - | 27-04-2024 18:00:42 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | - | 26-04-2024 18:13:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 17:45:50 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PACE WELD INDUSTRIES | - | 28-04-2024 20:02:01 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S & S ASSOCIATES | - | 26-04-2024 17:38:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 17:37:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 15:16:20 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 10:50:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRODE E 7018 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 74400.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 312 4 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| ELECTRODE STEEL 3.15 MM LOW H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2970.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 7018 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 111600.000 |
| ELECTRODE GOUGING 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| ELECTRODE E312 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 256000.000 |
| ELECTRODE GOUGING 4 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 312 UNILOY 624S 1.6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 56994.000 |
| ELECTRODE GOUGING 8 MM AIR ARC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 75614.400 |
| ELECTRODE LOMELT 403 A 5.15 4 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| SPECIAL ELECTRODES E 11018 G 1018 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 312 2.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5625.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 6013 MS 4 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 312 2.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| ELECTRODE E 6013 MS 3.15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |