Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Badi Elachi,Mirchi Powder,Emli,Jeera Saboot,Hing,Long,Dal Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 13-02-2024 12:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 12-02-2024 14:03:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 12:47:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 13-02-2024 13:41:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 13-02-2024 12:34:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | Item Categories : DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,KALI MIRCH,BADI ELACHI,MIRCHI POWDER,EMLI,JEERA SABOOT,HING,LONG,DAL CH | 83681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,KALI MIRCH,BADI ELACHI,MIRCHI POWDER,EMLI,JEERA SABOOT,HING,LONG,DAL CH | 126170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,KALI MIRCH,BADI ELACHI,MIRCHI POWDER,EMLI,JEERA SABOOT,HING,LONG,DAL CH | 189330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | Item Categories : DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,KALI MIRCH,BADI ELACHI,MIRCHI POWDER,EMLI,JEERA SABOOT,HING,LONG,DAL CH | 204650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,KALI MIRCH,BADI ELACHI,MIRCHI POWDER,EMLI,JEERA SABOOT,HING,LONG,DAL CH | 214553.00 | L5 |