Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate Acrylic,Quarter Plate Acrylic,Katori,Rice Plate,Mess Donga,Spoons,Rice Spoon,Napkin Stan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 23:50:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SADAF ENETERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 22:45:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 31-01-2024 15:31:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SWIFT STORES | - | 04-02-2024 23:47:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | U JAN | - | 08-02-2024 23:24:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 08-02-2024 23:49:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U JAN | Item Categories : Full Plate Acrylic,Quarter Plate Acrylic,Katori,Rice Plate,Mess Donga,Spoons,Rice Spoon,Napkin Stan | 12156.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate Acrylic,Quarter Plate Acrylic,Katori,Rice Plate,Mess Donga,Spoons,Rice Spoon,Napkin Stan | 16545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate Acrylic,Quarter Plate Acrylic,Katori,Rice Plate,Mess Donga,Spoons,Rice Spoon,Napkin Stan | 33468.00 | L3 |