Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,1.0 Kva Line Interactive Ups,Server,Information Kiosk,Interactive Panel,Colour Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS | - | 28-07-2024 19:00:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE | - | 20-07-2024 11:02:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S K.A Traders | - | 03-08-2024 19:40:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 03-08-2024 20:18:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS | - | 28-07-2024 19:19:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS | - | 28-07-2024 19:12:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 31-07-2024 14:46:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 12:30:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,1.0 KVA Line Interactive UPS,Server,Information Kiosk,Interactive Panel,Colour Pr | 1999660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,1.0 KVA Line Interactive UPS,Server,Information Kiosk,Interactive Panel,Colour Pr | 2034000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,1.0 KVA Line Interactive UPS,Server,Information Kiosk,Interactive Panel,Colour Pr | 2057200.00 | L3 |