Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Layer 1000 Ltrs Water Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SEASONS SECRETS
945200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : STAR TANK Model : STAR 1000 Title : 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS TANK | 28-10-2023 17:23:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SEASONS SECRETS | Make : STAR TANK Model : STAR 1000 Title : 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS TANK | 28-10-2023 17:10:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PC World | Make : STAR TANK Model : STAR 1000 Title : GEM/2023/B/4107285 | 28-10-2023 16:58:29 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.G. ENTERPRISES | Make : STAR TANK Model : STAR 1000 Title : 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS TANK | 28-10-2023 17:34:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SEASONS SECRETS(MII) | Item Categories : 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS WATER TANK | 992800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORAL TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS WATER TANK | 1014700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.G. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS WATER TANK | 1022000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 LAYER 1000 LTRS TANK | STAR TANK | STAR 1000 | 139 | ₹ 945200.000 |
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 11 ha. and acchukattu 109.27 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 12 ha. and acchukattu 56.46 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 50 ha. and acchukattu 120 ha. reservation- general
Read moreof your Industry type