Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing,Acrylic Display Boards With Screws,Glass Boards With Screw,Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5602176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | Make : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Model : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Title : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing | 09-12-2024 22:38:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BALI AND SONS | Make : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Model : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Title : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing | 09-12-2024 22:42:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : Sun boards 5mm with vinyl printing Title : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing | 06-12-2024 16:12:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHIT SIGNAGE | Make : Rajshree Model : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Title : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing | 11-12-2024 00:00:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SATNAM AND SONS | Make : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Model : Sun Boards 5 Mm With Vinyl Printing Title : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing | 10-12-2024 22:14:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH | Item Categories : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing,Acrylic Display Boards with Screws,Glass Boards with screw,Whit | 350844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing,Acrylic Display Boards with Screws,Glass Boards with screw,Whit | 388190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BALI AND SONS | Item Categories : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing,Acrylic Display Boards with Screws,Glass Boards with screw,Whit | 479300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATNAM AND SONS | Item Categories : Sun Boards 5 mm with Vinyl printing,Acrylic Display Boards with Screws,Glass Boards with screw,Whit | 567100.00 | L4 |