Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Cum Installation Gps Time Synchronization Equipment At Prayagraj 400/220 Kv S/S, 400/220 Kv Lucknow S/S And 765/400 Kv Lucknow S/S
|
| Description |
Supply Cum Installation Gps Time Synchronization Equipment At Prayagraj 400/220 Kv S/S, 400/220 Kv Lucknow S/S And 765/400 Kv Lucknow S/S
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25726 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/W-MISC/DOM/K00/25/06334 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Prayagraj 400/220KV S/S, 400/220 KV Lucknow S/S and 765/400 KV Lucknow S/S |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=e689451c-274b-4380-9e04-7236d0bb7478 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2025 05:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/06/2025
Expired 458 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Package-c-augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv agra (pg) s/s by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict at 400 kv agra s/s
Package-c-augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv agra (pg) s/s by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict at 400 kv agra s/s
Read moreRepairing of plaster and painting of boundary wall at 400/220kv lucknow s/s, jankipuram colony and 765/400kv lucknow s/s
Repairing of plaster and painting of boundary wall at 400/220kv lucknow s/s, jankipuram colony and 765/400kv lucknow s/s
Read moreDismantling and transportation of 500 mva, 400/220/33 kv, 3-phase, spare ict from lucknow 400/220 kv substation to prayagraj substation
Dismantling and transportation of 500 mva, 400/220/33 kv, 3-phase, spare ict from lucknow 400/220 kv substation to prayagraj substation
Read moreSupply and installation of vms system at 765/400/220kv gis meerut and 400/220/132 kv gis substation
Read more
Construction of cable trench at 765/400/220 kv switchyard at moga s/s.
Construction of cable trench at 765/400/220 kv switchyard at moga s/s.
Read moreProcurement of 400/220kv 500mva power transformers 400 kv and 220 kv reactors
Lot_1-procurement of 4 nos. 400/220kv 500mva power transformers.&#x0d lot ii- procurement of 2 nos. 400kv 125mvar bus type reactor and 420 kv, 3x50 mvar switchable line reactors and 1 no. 1x25 mvar, 220 kv bus reactor&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of 05 nos. security watch tower at 765/400/220 kv powergrid seoni s/s.
Construction of 05 nos. security watch tower at 765/400/220 kv powergrid seoni s/s.
Read moreMaintenance contract for two years for horticulture work at 400/220kv lucknow substation, 765/400kv lucknow substation and jankipuram township lucknow.
Maintenance contract for two years for horticulture work at 400/220kv lucknow substation, 765/400kv lucknow substation and jankipuram township lucknow.
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of pmu (phasor measurement unit) for real time data monitoring at 765 /400/220kv kv rampur substation and 400/220/132kv kv sambhal gis substation
Supply, installation & commissioning of pmu (phasor measurement unit) for real time data monitoring at 765 /400/220kv kv rampur substation and 400/220/132kv kv sambhal gis substation
Read moreSubstation package: ss-03 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bikaner-iii by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (6th) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict- 1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (including associated tie bay)- 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Substation package: ss-03 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bikaner-iii by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (6th) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict- 1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (including associated tie bay)- 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Read moreof your Industry type