Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Element Air Filter,Oil Filter,Lub Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Element
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : Element Fuel Filter Model : Element Fuel Filter Title : Element Fuel Filter | 17-08-2024 11:18:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS | Make : MSS Model : MSS Title : filter | 17-08-2024 11:00:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : Reseller Model : OIL Filter Title : OIL Filter for engine | 14-08-2024 17:17:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA POWER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT | 40898.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT | 43560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT | 183160.00 | L3 |
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type