Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Installation And Commissioning 24 Port Poe Switch Unmanaged 24 Fe Poe Ports2 Uplink Giga Port
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3620839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 01, 2023 18:53
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-07-2023 17:34:31 MII Disqualified
2 ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. - 07-07-2023 15:45:42 MII Disqualified
3 CTAP SYSTEMS - 07-07-2023 14:42:48 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-07-2023 15:17:46 MII Disqualified
5 MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. - 07-07-2023 15:53:44 MII Disqualified
6 MANGALAM SHRI - 13-07-2023 23:25:24 MII MSE Qualified
7 SD INFOSYSTEMS - 13-07-2023 18:05:21 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SHREE BALAJI COMMUNICATIONS - 05-07-2023 19:16:41 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SNVJ GROUP - 10-07-2023 18:35:42 MII Qualified
10 Swadeshi Global Kart - 12-07-2023 14:19:35 MII Qualified
11 TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD - 14-07-2023 08:31:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SNVJ GROUP(MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING 24 PORT POE SWITCH UNMANAGED 24FE POE PORTS2 UPLINK GIGA PORT 2929156.00 L1
2 Swadeshi Global Kart (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING 24 PORT POE SWITCH UNMANAGED 24FE POE PORTS2 UPLINK GIGA PORT 2969156.00 L2
3 MANGALAM SHRI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING 24 PORT POE SWITCH UNMANAGED 24FE POE PORTS2 UPLINK GIGA PORT 3025171.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise