Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Construction Project In Garhwal 🛣️ Rwd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road From Nh 75 Bypass Road, House Of Birju Mistry To Jila Mukhyalay (New Samaharnaly) Via Ghihwa River, Spanning A Length Of 1.400 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 358,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Road Construction, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Rwd Ein C, Garhwal, State Govt. And Ut, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road From Nh 75 Bypass Road House Of Birju Mistri To Jila Mukhyalay (New Samaharnaly) Via Ghiwa River (L 1.400 Km.)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Road From Nh 75 Bypass Road House Of Birju Mistri To Jila Mukhyalay (New Samaharnaly) Via Ghiwa River (L 1.400 Km.)
|
| Organisation | RWD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RWD_85982_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RWD/GARHWA/81/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 3.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GARHWA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=115351 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.