Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Onsite Testing And Calibration Of Electrical Relays Meter And Thermograph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5220950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NSENGINEERS
Contract Value
1013732.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sauvik Kumar Gohain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 11-08-2024 13:12:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 15:11:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 07-08-2024 16:14:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NSENGINEERS | 12-08-2024 14:41:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2024 00:06:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Onsite testing and calibration of electrical relays meter and thermograph | 1050500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Onsite testing and calibration of electrical relays meter and thermograph | 1165200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Onsite testing and calibration of electrical relays meter and thermograph | 1343135.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Onsite testing and calibration of electrical relays meter and thermographic survey at GSPL stations ie Guwahati Betkuchi Bongaigaon Madarihat Siliguri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1013732.500 |