Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston,Piston Ring Set,Bearing Set Connecting,Crank Shaft Assy,Oil Pump,Connecting Rod,Rear Wind Sh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4419233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 01, 2024 22:52
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. - 11-01-2024 08:15:51 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS - 11-01-2024 08:13:15 MSE Qualified
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE - 11-01-2024 08:13:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON RING SET,BEARING SET CONNECTING,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,OIL PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,REAR WIND SH 81109.66 L1
2 SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON RING SET,BEARING SET CONNECTING,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,OIL PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,REAR WIND SH 83657.00 L2
3 Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON RING SET,BEARING SET CONNECTING,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,OIL PUMP,CONNECTING ROD,REAR WIND SH 83716.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise