Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Defect Rectification On Ac Plant Onboard Icgs C419; Shree Refriger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE | 09-09-2024 22:40:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALFA TRADERS | 09-09-2024 22:48:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS | 10-09-2024 08:36:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON AC PLANT ONBOARD ICGS C419; Shree Refriger | 97125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON AC PLANT ONBOARD ICGS C419; Shree Refriger | 97860.00 | L2 |