Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Lock Assy Lh,Door Lock Assy Rh,Fuel Solenoid Valve 24 V,Dual Brake Valve,Thermostat Valve,Unive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 12-12-2023 13:01:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 12:42:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 12:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door lock assy LH,Door lock assy RH,Fuel solenoid valve 24V,Dual brake valve,Thermostat valve,Unive | 80220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Door lock assy LH,Door lock assy RH,Fuel solenoid valve 24V,Dual brake valve,Thermostat valve,Unive | 82270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door lock assy LH,Door lock assy RH,Fuel solenoid valve 24V,Dual brake valve,Thermostat valve,Unive | 83935.00 | L3 |