Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
71510200044662 Refer Specification Sheet,71510200044663 Refer Specification Sheet,7151020004466
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5319955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Industrial Associates
4783780.82
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 13:51:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAHMA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 13:08:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BURNPUR CERAMICS | - | 04-09-2024 13:19:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BURNPUR INDUSTRIES | - | 02-09-2024 19:08:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Industrial Associates | - | 05-09-2024 16:56:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 11:59:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PREMIER REFRACTORIES OF INDIA PVT LTD | - | 05-09-2024 17:00:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD | - | 31-08-2024 15:51:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71510200044662 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1705 | ₹ 381067.500 |
| 71510200044663 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1705 | ₹ 611123.150 |
| 71510200044664 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 48069.000 |
| 71510200044665 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 49813.000 |
| 71510200044666 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 48069.000 |
| 71510200044667 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 59666.600 |
| 71510200044668 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 86022.800 |
| 71510200044669 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 15444.000 |
| 71510200044670 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 20514.960 |
| 71510200044671 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 19463.760 |
| 71510200044672 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 19862.640 |
| 71510200044673 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 19607.760 |
| 71510200044674 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1850 | ₹ 424667.500 |
| 71510200044659 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1850 | ₹ 678025.000 |
| 71510200044660 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 49595.000 |
| 71510200044675 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 49813.000 |
| 71510200044676 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 49595.000 |
| 71510200044677 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 57065.860 |
| 71510200044678 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 88013.140 |
| 71510200044679 - REFER SPECIFICATION SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 15730.560 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type