Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Messing Arrangement Washing Of Linen And Maintenance Of Lawn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOHD ALEEM
Contract Value
32450000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Vyas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 06-11-2023 19:45:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 06-11-2023 19:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 06-11-2023 17:07:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 09-11-2023 19:48:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 09-11-2023 18:30:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-10-2023 11:55:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 10-11-2023 09:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | 05-11-2023 16:58:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 06-11-2023 20:56:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ISF SERVICES | 06-11-2023 17:55:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JBMR Associate | 06-11-2023 22:29:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | 06-11-2023 20:04:21 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 06-11-2023 21:53:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 06-11-2023 14:14:49 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S R.K. SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES | 06-11-2023 21:09:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S RAVI SHANKAR GUPTA | 06-11-2023 15:13:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | MOHD ALEEM | 09-11-2023 23:22:29 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 06-11-2023 17:50:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SBS Enterprises | 06-11-2023 21:00:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 09-11-2023 20:21:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | THARU & SONS | 06-11-2023 15:46:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 18:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD ALEEM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Lawn | 34500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Lawn | 45000000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Lawns Gardens of Loco Pilot Train Managers Running Room at ALJN for 02 two Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32450000.000 |