Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Lights Purple Colour,Led Light Blue Colour,Led Light Yellow Colour,Led Light Red Tulip Colour,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 02:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A2A SERVICES
Contract Value
37000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harvinder Singh
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2A SERVICES | - | 01-02-2024 15:00:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Perfect Deal Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 15:16:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R A IMPEX | - | 01-02-2024 15:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2A SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS PURPLE COLOUR,LED LIGHT BLUE COLOUR,LED LIGHT YELLOW COLOUR,LED LIGHT RED TULIP COLOUR,L | 37000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Perfect Deal Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS PURPLE COLOUR,LED LIGHT BLUE COLOUR,LED LIGHT YELLOW COLOUR,LED LIGHT RED TULIP COLOUR,L | 40700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R A IMPEX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS PURPLE COLOUR,LED LIGHT BLUE COLOUR,LED LIGHT YELLOW COLOUR,LED LIGHT RED TULIP COLOUR,L | 44400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED LIGHTS PURPLE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LED LIGHT BLUE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LED LIGHT YELLOW COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| LED LIGHT RED TULIP COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| LED LIGHT RED TULIP COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LED LIGHT SILVER COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| LED LIGHT GREEN COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LED LIGHT ORANGE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LED LIGHT INDIGO BLUE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |