Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Bipod Assy To Drg. No. 44 P 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Bipod Assy To Drg. No. 44 P For The Anti Material Rifle (Amr) 14.5/20mm. 🎯 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Three (3) Units Are Required For This Procurement. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Bipod Assy To Drg. No. 44 P, Anti Material Rifle, Amr, 14.5/20 Mm, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bipod Assy To Drg. No. 44 P 07000* 3 Reqd For 14.5/20 Mm Amr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited