Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pickle,Coconut,Papad Bikaneri,Kerla Papad,Mango Papad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5474692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2024 17:55:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 16-10-2024 13:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 16-10-2024 13:16:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-10-2024 13:26:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pickle,Coconut,Papad Bikaneri,Kerla Papad,Mango Papad | 151950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pickle,Coconut,Papad Bikaneri,Kerla Papad,Mango Papad | 189350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Pickle,Coconut,Papad Bikaneri,Kerla Papad,Mango Papad | 211950.00 | L3 |