Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speed O Control Make Electrohydraulic Thruster Brake 18 Kg, Cat No. St 520,Speed O Control Make Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUURATE SYSTEMS N SERVICES | Make : TSS Model : TSS 520 Title : Electro Hydraulic Thruster Capacity 18 Kg | 23-02-2024 09:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFELINK ANAND SYSTEMS Model : ST-520 TO ST-13300 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC THRUSTER | 23-02-2024 18:21:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROL Model : 0.00 Title : Supply of Speed-O-control Make Electrohydraulic Thruster Brake 18KG, Cat No. ST 520 | 09-02-2024 18:34:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIES SYNDICATE | Make : INDUSTRIES SYNDICATE Model : TH33150/ TH3275 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC THRUSTOR | 13-02-2024 17:32:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROL Model : 100400011001 ST-520 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC THRUSTER ST-520(18 KG) | 22-02-2024 14:43:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROL Model : ST 520 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC THRUSTER | 19-02-2024 13:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPEED-O-CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROLS PVT. LTD. Model : ST-520 Title : ELECTRO-HYDRAULIC THRUSTER (ST) -520 | 22-02-2024 10:26:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRP CRANE CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRP Model : ST 520 Title : Electrohydraulic thruster brake | 21-02-2024 14:50:46 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPEED-O-CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Speed-O-control make Electrohydraulic thruster brake 18KG, cat no. ST 520,Speed-O-control make Elec | 784700.00 | L1 |
Speed-o-control make hanger assembly (safeline-w),speed-o-control make dsl indication lamp,speed-o-
Read more
Electro hydraulic thruster to speed-o-control code no.9004520000sa and hsn code 84312090 equivalent to model no.st 520 detailed specification enclosed at annexure - a with proof test certificate. make: speed o control/tss/multitech or it s equivalent. firm to submit test certificate from oem.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of spares of eot cranes make speed o control for tmd at ntpc
Procurement of spares of eot cranes make speed o control for tmd at ntpcvindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of aquapilot control system spares for tug ajgar (make -aquamaster azimuth rauma thruster)
Procurement of aquapilot control system spares for tug ajgar (make -aquamaster azimuth rauma thruster)
Read moreItem 1..electro hydraulic thruster brake, type: st-520(18kg), suitable to work on 3 phase 5 c/s ,415 volts, lifting force: 18 kg stroke: 51 mm, current: 0.4 amps, power: 90 watts, oil capacity: 2 liter transformer oil, weight: 06 kg, voltage: 400/440v ac 3 phase, ingress protection: ip 44(is/ec6005229:2001), body material: aluminum die casting, ambient temperature: 50 degree max, as per model: st-520 of speed-o-control make item code: 100400011001, serial no. ac-628. makes/brands: m/s. speed-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc motor speed measurement and control module with micro processor,basic hydraulic trainer kit,elec
Read more
Supply of speed control type switch for kpt make drill machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type