Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polythene Protective Bag For Packing Of Cartg Case 105 Mm Ifg
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4480978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 15:40
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Model : unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG (Q3) 11-02-2024 17:03:58 MSE Qualified
2 HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD. Make : HDPPL Model : HDPPL Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 08-02-2024 10:39:15 MSE Qualified
3 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC Make : NA Model : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 10-02-2024 12:13:15 MSE Qualified
4 M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105 12-02-2024 09:11:33 MSE Qualified
5 MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES Make : Manglam safpack industries Model : msi/2023/001 Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG (Q3) 05-02-2024 11:08:43 MSE Qualified
6 NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 10-02-2024 16:55:13 MSE Qualified
7 RAMA PACKAGING INDUSTRIES Make : RAMAPACK Model : POLYTHENEPROTECTIVE BAG Title : POLYTHENEPROTECTIVE BAG 07-02-2024 22:44:11 MSE Qualified
8 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : SS Model : Green Coloured Polythene Bag Title : Green Coloured Polythene Bag 08-02-2024 10:55:54 MSE Qualified
9 TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG Title : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG 11-02-2024 18:00:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 94084.84 L1
2 MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 97270.98 L2
3 HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 108328.76 L3
4 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 116762.66 L4
5 NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 132693.36 L5
6 M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 140190.16 L6
7 TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 143376.30 L7
8 RAMA PACKAGING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 172801.24 L8
9 SHREE SYNTHETIC( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYTHENE PROTECTIVE BAG FOR PACKING OF CARTG CASE 105MM IFG 398080.08 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise