Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Ltrs Afff Extinguisher,Extinguisher Fire Co2, 2 Kg(squeeze Grip Type),10 Kg Dcp Extinguisher (Abc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 04:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj trading company | Make : BRANDED Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 20-02-2024 23:40:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER Title : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER | 15-02-2024 16:20:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | Make : Branded Model : fire extinguisher Title : fire extinguisher | 22-02-2024 21:33:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : shreeji Model : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER Title : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER | 23-02-2024 08:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : Supremex Model : SE-AFFF-9 Title : 9 LTR AFFF | 22-02-2024 14:38:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE MANDAWARA INSTRUMENTS | Make : UNBRAND Model : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER (Q3) , EXTINGUISHER FIRE Title : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER (Q3) , EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG(SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) (Q3) , 10 KG DCP EXTI | 23-02-2024 08:59:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | V L TRADING GENERAL SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : FIRE EXTINGUSHER Title : FIRE EXTINGUSHER | 21-02-2024 21:09:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSWATI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER,EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG(SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE),10 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC | 285620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | anuj trading company | Item Categories : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER,EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG(SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE),10 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC | 291500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V L TRADING GENERAL SUPPLIER | Item Categories : 9 LTRS AFFF EXTINGUISHER,EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG(SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE),10 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC | 308850.00 | L3 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read more4.5 kg fire extinguisher, co2, (squeeze grip type),9 litre afff extinguisher,6 kg dcp extinguisher
Read more
4.5kg fire extinguisher co2(squeeze grip type),9 kg dcp extinguisher (abc type) alongwith spare cha
Read more
4.5kg fire extinguisher co2(squeeze grip type),9 kg dcp extinguisher (abc type) alongwith spare cha
Read more
Extinguisher fire co2, 2 kg(squeeze grip type) , n4210-p009445,10 kg dcp extinguisher (abc type) ,
Read more
4074123537 - 5 kg, fire extinguisher, co2, (squeeze grip type),4074123546 - afff foam extinguisher
Read more
5 kg, fire extinguisher, co2, (squeeze grip type),afff foam extinguisher 45 ltr type trolley mounte
Read more
N4210-p009445 extinghuisher fire co2, 2 kg (squeeze grip type),n4210-p009417 10 kg dcp extinguisher
Read more
of your Industry type