Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cuctd Sld Wire 480 Uts, Co2 Gas Saw 1.2 Mm P/N C400251120
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4694716
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 21:49
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRIGHT WELDING PRODUCTS Make : Bright Welding Products Model : Bright Welding Products Title : CUCTD SLD WIRE 480 UTS, CO2 GAS SAW-1.2MM (Q3) 14-03-2024 21:30:18 MII Qualified
2 ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED Make : ROYAL ARC Model : ER70S-6 Title : ROYAL 70 S-6 ( ER70S-6) Size: 1.20 MM 14-03-2024 16:22:38 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise