Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Chiller Plant 10 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5473342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CITY AIRCON
532500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE COOLING TOWERS | Make : Active Cooling Towers Model : ACT-CHILLER-C10 Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 14-10-2024 14:55:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PVT. LTD. Model : AS02F035S Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 11-10-2024 15:59:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CITY AIRCON | Make : CAC MAGNUM Model : cac10TAWC Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 10-10-2024 13:22:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-WCP-10 Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 14-10-2024 19:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IONMAX ENGINEERS | Make : IONMAX ENGINEERS Model : Water Chiller Plant_10TR Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 14-10-2024 17:18:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JINDAL GLOBAL INDUSTRY | Make : JGI Model : JGIACWC10TR Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 15-10-2024 11:03:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SHEETAL Model : SRAC-10P Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 15-10-2024 13:28:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ROOS TEMPKOOL LIMITED | Make : TEMPKOOL Model : AP11007S Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 09-10-2024 16:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Spin AQM Model : S10-TRAT Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 15-10-2024 13:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SASG UV SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SASG UV SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : SASGAC10 Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 07-10-2024 12:25:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VINAYAK COOLING SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : Water Chiller Plant 10TR Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 15-10-2024 11:28:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | WELTECH REFRIGERATION CO. | Make : BLUBERG Model : BWC 30013 Title : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 15-10-2024 13:23:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITY AIRCON(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 532500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IONMAX ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 570000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACTIVE COOLING TOWERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 578200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 613642.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JINDAL GLOBAL INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 637200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 678190.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ROOS TEMPKOOL LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 686606.60 | L7 |
| 8 | AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 800000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | WELTECH REFRIGERATION CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 838980.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SASG UV SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 980320.00 | L10 |
| 11 | OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Water Chiller Plant 10TR | 991200.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Chiller Plant 10TR | CAC MAGNUM | cac10TAWC | 1 | ₹ 532500.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreTransportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreof your Industry type