Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refined Sugar,Citric Acid Food Grade,Ascorbic Acid Food Grade,Potassium Meta Bisulphite Food Grade,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3628234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BLUE STAR & CO | - | 10-07-2023 10:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EMAAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 10:45:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EZAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 11:14:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW BLUE STAR COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refined Sugar,Citric acid food grade,Ascorbic acid food grade,Potassium meta bisulphite food grade, | 150190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EMAAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refined Sugar,Citric acid food grade,Ascorbic acid food grade,Potassium meta bisulphite food grade, | 169940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S EZAAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refined Sugar,Citric acid food grade,Ascorbic acid food grade,Potassium meta bisulphite food grade, | 195540.00 | L3 |
Ammonium meta vanadate,ammonium molybdate tetrahydrate,antimony potassium tartrate,ascorbic acid,bo
Read more
Sodium benzoate,citric acid,kms potassium meta bi ulphate,pectin,glacial acetic acid,cinnamin stics
Read more
Supply of preservative (potassium meta bisulphite) for horticulture department, kargil ladakh
Supply of preservative (potassium meta bisulphite) for horticulture department, kargil ladakh
Read morePotassium permagnate 500g,l- ascorbic acid 100g,potassium iodide 250g,boric acid 500g,potassium nit
Read more
Potassium citrate and citric acid oral solution
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePotassium citrate and citric acid oral solution
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type