Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Media Projector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4175685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON MULTI-MEDIA PROJECTOR W49 Title : EPSON MULTI-MEDIA PROJECTOR W49 | 16-11-2023 13:54:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : EB-W06 Title : PROJECTOR | 25-11-2023 12:08:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MULTI MEDIA PROJECTOR | 24-11-2023 18:25:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MULTI-MEDIA PROJECTOR | 52480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MULTI-MEDIA PROJECTOR | 59895.00 | L2 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type