Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevi Quick,Welding Rod,Tape Insulation,Amour Welding Rod,Revit Snap Hard Steel,Ctc Low,Iso Propyl,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 03-10-2023 07:27:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 00:17:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 00:03:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | Item Categories : Fevi Quick,Welding Rod,Tape Insulation,Amour Welding Rod,Revit Snap Hard Steel,CTC Low,ISO Propyl,S | 116006.98 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fevi Quick,Welding Rod,Tape Insulation,Amour Welding Rod,Revit Snap Hard Steel,CTC Low,ISO Propyl,S | 122296.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fevi Quick,Welding Rod,Tape Insulation,Amour Welding Rod,Revit Snap Hard Steel,CTC Low,ISO Propyl,S | 128210.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type