Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calculator,Printing Of Register All Type,Scale Steel,Tag Bundle,White Board Marker,Paper Pin,Pen Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 09:41:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S G.T.B. & SONS | - | 24-02-2024 21:43:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 03-03-2024 11:29:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 19:00:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 17:25:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rajbala Enterprises | - | 04-03-2024 19:44:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE MOTOR WORKS | - | 26-02-2024 22:48:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Vansh Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 14:26:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vansh Enterprises | Item Categories : Calculator,Printing of Register all type,Scale Steel,Tag Bundle,White Board Marker,Paper Pin,Pen Sk | 27042.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S G.T.B. & SONS | Item Categories : Calculator,Printing of Register all type,Scale Steel,Tag Bundle,White Board Marker,Paper Pin,Pen Sk | 32630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE MOTOR WORKS | Item Categories : Calculator,Printing of Register all type,Scale Steel,Tag Bundle,White Board Marker,Paper Pin,Pen Sk | 35150.00 | L3 |