Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Level Simulation Setup For Radar Systems & Analysis Of Signal Processor Data
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4137817
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 21:52
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ecs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Battery Level Simulation Setup For Radar Systems Model : Battery Level Simulation Setup For Radar Systems Title : Battery Level Simulation Setup For Radar Systems & Analysis Of Signal Processor Data ( Q3) 20-11-2023 09:40:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cadmaxx01 Model : Workstation Title : Battery Level Simulation setup for Radar systems & Analysis of Signal Processor data 20-11-2023 13:37:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 FUTURE BUSINESSTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Z6 G5 Title : HP Z6 TWR Base Unit G5 1125W RCTO NMIC 20-11-2023 13:21:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELL Model : DELL Workstation Title : DELL Workstation for LRDE 22-11-2023 12:38:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 TWILIGHT SYSTEMS Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : Dell 24-11-2023 15:26:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CADMAXX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Battery Level Simulation setup for Radar systems & Analysis of Signal Processor data 3823200.00 L1
2 BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Battery Level Simulation setup for Radar systems & Analysis of Signal Processor data 5620337.72 L2
3 TWILIGHT SYSTEMS Item Categories : Battery Level Simulation setup for Radar systems & Analysis of Signal Processor data 5799000.00 L3
4 LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Battery Level Simulation setup for Radar systems & Analysis of Signal Processor data 5900000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise