Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Network Devices; Load Balancer; As Oem, Oem Author
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5397266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PACE BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2450000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Manohar Sahare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation:
Petroleum And Explosives Safety Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED | 24-09-2024 16:50:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PACE BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-09-2024 17:40:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACE BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; load balancer; As OEM, OEM Author | 2450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; load balancer; As OEM, OEM Author | 3200000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; load balancer; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 2450000.000 |