Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Defence Goods; Open Body Lcv Truck; 13 Ft Lcv
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4977655
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 20:33
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAD LOGISTICS 18-06-2024 08:18:22 MSE Qualified
2 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS 18-06-2024 14:55:52 MSE Qualified
3 CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED 18-06-2024 11:16:22 N/A Disqualified
4 Madhur Enterprises 18-06-2024 13:36:16 MSE Disqualified
5 RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2024 20:02:47 MSE Disqualified
6 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE 14-06-2024 14:16:33 MSE Qualified
7 SUN-DEEP TRANSPORT CORPORATION 18-06-2024 08:03:30 MSE Qualified
8 YADAV TRANSPORT 14-06-2024 14:10:55 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise