Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Vrf Vrv Ac Systems 🌡️🏢 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Vrf Vrv Outdoor Air Conditioning Systems With A Total Capacity Of 54 Hp, Along With Indoor Units Of 44.8 Tr Capacity Each. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Hvac Systems And Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Vrf Vrv Ac Systems, Air Conditioning, Hvac, Government Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vrf Vrv Outdoor Ac System 54 Hp Capacity In Total,Vrf Vrv Ac System Indoor Units 44.8 Tr Capacity I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sehgal Electricals India
2276800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | - | 17-05-2024 18:39:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COOLREF ENGINEERS | - | 18-05-2024 13:21:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GS REFRIGERATION ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 12:30:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HONEY COLLECTION | - | 18-05-2024 14:37:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JOS ENGINEERING CO | - | 16-05-2024 16:24:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Mark Engineering Inc. | - | 30-04-2024 09:21:31 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MVAC ENGINEERS | - | 17-05-2024 16:56:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | POWERMECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 14:25:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 16-05-2024 15:53:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Sehgal Electricals India | - | 17-05-2024 22:31:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIVAY PROJECTS | - | 18-05-2024 14:07:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-05-2024 12:38:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 14:09:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sehgal Electricals India(MII) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 2276800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HONEY COLLECTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 2833000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mark Engineering Inc. (MII) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 2903800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MVAC ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 2985400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 3042955.88 | L5 |
| 6 | GS REFRIGERATION ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 3113772.00 | L6 |
| 7 | COOLREF ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 3341327.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JOS ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 3382588.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 3427680.00 | L9 |
| 10 | QUICK SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total,VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity i | 3731736.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRF VRV outdoor AC system 54 HP capacity in total | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1182000.000 |
| VRF VRV AC system Indoor Units 44.8 TR capacity in total | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 720000.000 |
| Copper pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| Copper pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 208000.000 |
| Communication cable | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Power cable | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12960.000 |
| Insulation for copper pipes | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 19840.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreVrf or vrv outdoor ac system,vrf or vrv ac system indoor units 16 tr capacity in total,installation
Read more
Vrf or vrv outdoor ac system,vrf or vrv ac system indoor units 16 tr capacity in total,installation
Read more
Vrf or vrv 10 hp ac system,vrf or vrv ac system indoor units,vrf or vrv ac system indoor units,vrf
Read more
20 hp outdoor vrv or vrf,10 hp outdoor vrv or vrf,4 way 4.0 tr vrf cassette indoor,4 way 2.0 tr vrf
Read more
20 hp outdoor vrv or vrf,10 hp outdoor vrv or vrf,4 way 4.0 tr vrf cassette indoor,4 way 2.0 tr vrf
Read more
20 hp outdoor vrv or vrf,10 hp outdoor vrv or vrf,4 way 4.0 tr vrf cassette indoor,4 way 3.0 tr vrf
Read more
5 hp - vrv vrf single outdoor unit,1.6 tr split ac units,1.0 tr split ac units,other works,2.0 tr s
Read more
of your Industry type