Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc246298 Hot And Cold Jobs In M And I Shutdowns At Panipat Refinery And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5298501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HERMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTORPRAKASH CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDD...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 10:27:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 12:40:03 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2024 18:03:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2024 13:23:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENERGETIC ENGINEERING AND CO | 03-09-2024 19:11:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2024 14:16:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HERMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | 11-09-2024 21:37:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 18:26:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH | 12-09-2024 12:09:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-09-2024 15:01:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRAKASH CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2024 18:16:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-09-2024 12:32:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-09-2024 16:43:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-09-2024 14:16:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 12:24:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 05-09-2024 11:19:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC246298 Hot and Cold jobs in M and I shutdowns at Panipat Refinery and Petrochemical Complex | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 117001998.890 |
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC246298 Hot and Cold jobs in M and I shutdowns at Panipat Refinery and Petrochemical Complex | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 110558485.130 |
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC246298 Hot and Cold jobs in M and I shutdowns at Panipat Refinery and Petrochemical Complex | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 63175275.630 |
Custom bid for services - rprc246298 hot and cold jobs in m and i shutdowns at panipat refinery and
Read more
Hot and cold shutdown jobs in sulphur block at panipat refinery
Hot and cold shutdown jobs in sulphur block at panipat refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - rprc236411 hot and cold jobs during shutdown in panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc236411 hot and cold jobs during shutdown in panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc246173 hot and cold shutdown jobs in ccru of panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc246173 hot and cold shutdown jobs in ccru of panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9060c25c26 hot & cold shutdown jobs in dcu units at panipat refinery & pe
Read more
Carryout pipeline support pad welding and stiffener welding jobs during upcoming m and i shutdowns / unit shutdown jobs at cpcl manali refinery
Carryout pipeline support pad welding and stiffener welding jobs during upcoming m and i shutdowns / unit shutdown jobs at cpcl
 manali refinery
Read moreArc for tanks m and i and misc hot and cold jobs connected with tanks at barauni refinery
Arc for tanks m and i and misc hot and cold jobs connected with tanks at barauni refinery
Read moreCold tag item jobs during upcoming m and i shutdown / unit shutdown jobs at cpcl manali refinery
Cold tag item jobs during upcoming m and i shutdown / unit shutdown jobs at cpcl manali refinery
Read moreof your Industry type