Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Pipe Roll 19.05mm,Towel Large,Towel Small,Water Dispenser,Call Bell,Photocopier Machine Repai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal General Stores | - | 19-01-2024 19:41:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | anil enterprises | - | 19-01-2024 07:48:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.sales corporation | - | 18-01-2024 21:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anil enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pipe Roll 19.05mm,Towel Large,Towel Small,Water Dispenser,Call Bell,Photocopier Machine Repai | 84224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pipe Roll 19.05mm,Towel Large,Towel Small,Water Dispenser,Call Bell,Photocopier Machine Repai | 86331.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal General Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pipe Roll 19.05mm,Towel Large,Towel Small,Water Dispenser,Call Bell,Photocopier Machine Repai | 87365.00 | L3 |